Tuesday, 19 February 2019

Guess Who’s the Celebrity Quiz

Alternative Name: GimmeQuiz - Pop Celebrity Quiz


Quiz Answers Are Given Below The Post :-

Q 1. Let’s start by eliminating a few famous faces! Which of these celebrities was NOT in a Harry Potter movie?



Option:-
Keira Knightley
Emma Watson
Daniel Radcliffe
Rupert Grint

Q 2. Whose name here begins with the letter H?



Option:-
A
B
C
D

Q 3. Which of these actors was in a Pirates of the Caribbean movie?



Option:-
B
C
A
D

Q 4. Which of these actors is CURRENTLY married to Nicole Kidman?



Option:-
A
B
C
D

Q 5. Which of these musicians was born in 1986?



Option:-
B
C
A
D

Q 6. Are you warmed up yet? Now we’ll give you hints about ONE celebrity and see if you can guess who it is! This person was born in London!



Option:-
A
B
C
D

Q 7. Which of these actors passed away?



Option:-
C
A
B
D

Q 8. Which of these actors DID NOT make a guest appearance on the TV show Friends?



Option:-
A
B
C
D

Q 9. Which actor/actress has NOT yet starred in a Superhero movie?



Option:-
B
C
A
D

Q 10. In which row is there an actor/actress who was NOT a former model?



Option:-
Row 1
Row 2
Row 3

No comments:

Post a Comment